Entering Captcha Only

Discuss anything you feel like talking about related to the software, sweeping, etc.

Entering Captcha Only

Postby grimmmouse » Wed Apr 22, 2015 6:33 pm

Is there an easier way than clicking each sweepstakes to toggle on or off as to what you want to enter. I know there is the F3 and F4 but that chooses all or none. Hop ethat makes sense, thanks.
grimmmouse
     
     
 
Posts: 104
Joined: Mon Jan 21, 2013 8:49 am

Re: Entering Captcha Only

Postby SweepstakesNinja » Mon May 04, 2015 7:32 am

at the moment, no... the f3/f4 is the main way.
User avatar
SweepstakesNinja
       
       
 
Posts: 1390
Joined: Fri Dec 24, 2010 11:13 am

Re: Entering Captcha Only

Postby SweepstakesNinja » Mon May 04, 2015 7:33 am

mind you - you 'could' sort the sweepstakes list, make them all 'red' x's, and then put a green 'checkmark' to the one you want it to start on. when it starts, then press 'f3' to make everything green, so it will continue from there.
User avatar
SweepstakesNinja
       
       
 
Posts: 1390
Joined: Fri Dec 24, 2010 11:13 am


Return to Main Discussion Area

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests